2010 Sarasota One Design Midwinters

March 19-21, 2010

ALBACORE Class Series Summary

Pl  Sail  Skipper              Tot  1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   8122  Barney Harris        8    1         1         2         1         1         1         1         (4)
2   7981  Matt Hobbs           21   3         3         1         2         (10)      5         2         5
3   7982  George Carter        22   4         2         3         6         2         (8)       3         2
4   7141  Matt Edwards         35   5         4         (15)      4         3         3         4         12
5   7371  Marty Minot          40   2         6         6         7         (12)      10        8         1
6   8057  Khin Thein           50   (12)      10        7         3         8         2         12        8
7   8147  Ian Brayshaw         50   9         8         5         5         7         (13)      7         9
8   6434  Peter Duncan         50   6         7         (13)      8         6         7         6         10
9   8120  Pasquale Leone       58   10        (13)      10        13        4         4         10        7
10  8144  Chris Maslowski      60   8         (12)      12        9         5         9         11        6
11  7124  Michae A. Heinsdorf  62   14        5         8         10        9         (15)      13        3
12  7700  Henry Pedro          70   13        9         4         12        13        6         (15)      13
13  8044  Teresa Miolla        78   7         15        9         (20DNF)  20DNS    11        5         11
14  8031  Ken Yamazaki         79   11        11        (16)      11        11        12        9         14
15  7378  Rolf Zeiiler         103  (16)      16        11        16        14        16        14        16
16  7960  Ralph Glass          107  15        14        17        14        16        14        (18)      17
17  4126  Peter Norwood        112  17        17        14        17        15        (18)      17        15
18  7001  Warren Hall          119  (18)      18        18        15        17        17        16        18

19  7368  Greg “Hoop” Hooper   136  (20DNS)  20DNS    20DNS    20DNS    18        19        19        20DNS

DAYSAILER Class Series Summary

Pl Sail # Skipper         T   1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1  2066   Dede Plessner   7   (2)       1         1         1         1         1         1         1         
2  13     Chris Kelly     14  1         2         3         2         2         2         (4)       2         
3  61     Mark Rother     24  3         3         4         (10DNC)  4         3         3         4         
4  11835  Stuart Smith    30  7         4         7         (10DNC)  3         4         2         3         
5  863    Michaek Barile  31  4         5         2         3         (7)       5         6         6         
6  275    Ken Seamon      44  6         7         (10DNF)  10DNC    5         6         5         5         
7  996    Bob Holsinger   44  5         6         5         6         6         (9)       7         9         
8  967    Hank Epstein    49  (9)       9         6         4         8         7         8         7         
9  3059   Bruce Kreutzer  54  8         8         8         5         (9)       8         9         8         

E SCOW Class Series Summary

Pl Sail Skipper             1      2      3      4      5      T   
----------------------------------------------------------------
1  1    Jim Barr            1      3      1      1      1      7   
2  64   Richard Elisishaus  4      2      2      2      2      12  
3  101  Doug Kresge         3      1      5      4      3      16  
4  60   Pete Weir           2      5      4      3      5      19  
5  10   John Gallick        8OCS  8DNS  3      5      4      28  
6  100  Bill Johnson        5      4      6      7      6      28  
7  808  Charis Herdrite     6      6      7      6      8DNF  33  

FLYING SC. Class Series Summary

Pl Sail  Skipper         1      2      3      4      5      T   
-------------------------------------------------------------
1  5026  Douglas Fisher  1      5      2      1      2      11  
2  812   Dave Thinel     3      1      1      3      3      11  
3  5296  Chuck` Koch     4      2      3      2      1      12  
4  5360  Don Perry       6      3      5      4      7      25  
5  5141  Bob Twinem      5      4      6      5      5      25  
6  5318  Jeff Penfield   2      6      4      9DNS  9DNS  30  
7  3347  Robert Zavos    7      8      7      7      4      33  
8  2636  Ted Weihe       8      7      8      6      6      35  

INT CANOE Class Series Summary

Pl Sail #  Skipper           T   1        2        3        4        5        6        7        8        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1  240     Oliver Moore      10  2        2        2        1        1        1        1        (3)      
2  244     John` Kells       12  1        1        1        2        (3)      3        2        2        
3  241     Willy Clark       22  3        5        4        3        4        2        (6)      1        
4  92      David R. Clark    27  5        4        (6)      4        2        5        3        4        
5  218     Bill Beaver       34  4        3        5        (6)      6        6        4        6        
6  239     Stephen H. Clark  36  (9DNS)  9DNS    3        5        5        4        5        5        
7  216     Don Brennan       47  6        6        7        (9DNC)  7        7        7        7        
8  185194  Lee Creekmore     58  7        7        (9DNS)  9DNC    8        9DNS    9DNS    9DNS    

Comments are closed.